?

Log in

entries friends calendar About the girl Future Future
00. Friends Only. - Take these broken wings and learn to fly...
1up_mushroomxx
1up_mushroomxx
00. Friends Only.
Photobucket

You know the routine.

Tags:
I'm feeling: good good
Listening to: 30 Seconds to Mars - From Yesterday

18 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
(Deleted comment)
1up_mushroomxx From: 1up_mushroomxx Date: January 2nd, 2008 04:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah I like my layout. Still needs a bit of work, like mood theme and whatnot, but I still likes it. =]

Oh my love you can be in my pants anytime. ;]

xoxoxo
emily_2003 From: emily_2003 Date: January 2nd, 2008 04:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
hai bby
let me be your banana mascot!
1up_mushroomxx From: 1up_mushroomxx Date: January 2nd, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
Haiiii.
You're my favouite banana mascot. <3
xoxoxoxo
inkipink From: inkipink Date: January 2nd, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
addy addy add add add

you have been missed, Miss Bethany Venom!
x
1up_mushroomxx From: 1up_mushroomxx Date: January 2nd, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
Added you missus.

Missed you too m'dear xoxoxo
madame_fifi From: madame_fifi Date: January 2nd, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hey you =3 Addness!
1up_mushroomxx From: 1up_mushroomxx Date: January 2nd, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
Added. =]
(Deleted comment)
1up_mushroomxx From: 1up_mushroomxx Date: January 2nd, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yar I'm back. *triumphant return pose*

Haha thanks. I was impressed when I thought it up lol.

I shall scamper off and add you now. xoxo
conesound From: conesound Date: January 3rd, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
can i add back? i wondered where you got to!
xoxo
1up_mushroomxx From: 1up_mushroomxx Date: January 3rd, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
Added you.
And zomg it's been so long! How've you been??
I genuenly was excited when I saw your comment in my inbox. lol.
xoxoxo
conesound From: conesound Date: January 6th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
haha aw thanks!
i've been good thanks what about you?
it's good to hear from you again! havn't seen you on lj or at any my chem shows for time!
xoxo
050887 From: 050887 Date: August 17th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
I did a friendcull ages ago and...Did you stop using your LJ for a while? I just saw you've been posting so I'll add you again :-)

Maz x
1up_mushroomxx From: 1up_mushroomxx Date: August 17th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah I took a LJ break. But I'm back, and I still have nothing interesting to say lol.

x
050887 From: 050887 Date: August 17th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh I wouldn't say that, I quite like your entries now, they've got more substance to them! I'll def be commenting in le future.
ohhhh_hush From: ohhhh_hush Date: August 27th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC) (Link)

RENEEZ RULE. MMKAY?

hey sweeeets. it's your favorite person in california with a new journal. add me back even though i've sucked at this lj thing for the past 10 light years. :]
bellissimo From: bellissimo Date: July 3rd, 2009 11:06 am (UTC) (Link)
Hi, I saw your post on the ontd_startrek friend meme but I forgot to comment before closing the page, sooo basically I'm adding you because of that post :P
poeticknowledge From: poeticknowledge Date: October 2nd, 2009 12:11 am (UTC) (Link)
Hello! I found you in the penpals community. Just wanted to let you know that I am interested in being email pals with you and that I added you as a friend. :)
1up_mushroomxx From: 1up_mushroomxx Date: October 2nd, 2009 07:44 am (UTC) (Link)
Hello! I'll add you as a friend now and then I'll drop you a quick email! xx
18 comments or Leave a comment